Skip to content

Pricing

Plans that grow with your Clients.

Every plan starts with 14 days free. Prices in USD a month, plus tax.

Plans

  • Starter

    Solo builders before their first Client

    $20/month

    14 days free, card required

    • 1 team member
    • 1 Agent in your Demo Workspace
    • No included Client Workspaces
    • 4% + card processing on Client payments
  • Growth

    Your first paying Clients

    $99/month

    14 days free, card required

    • 3 team members
    • 3 Agents in your Demo Workspace
    • 1 included Client Workspace
    • 3.8% + card processing on Client payments
  • Business

    A practice with several Clients

    $300/month

    14 days free, card required

    • 10 team members
    • 5 Agents in your Demo Workspace
    • 4 included Client Workspaces
    • 3% + card processing on Client payments
  • Scale

    Agencies running many Clients

    $1,500/month on a 3-year term

    or $1,800/month on a 1-year term

    Plus tax, billed monthly

    14 days free, card required

    Custom contract? Talk to sales

    • Unlimited team members
    • Unlimited Agents in your Demo Workspace
    • 15 included Client Workspaces
    • 1.5% + card processing on Client payments
    • Client Portal on your own domain and brand

Compare plans

StarterGrowthBusinessScale
Plan
Price$20/month$99/month$300/month$1,500/month on a 3-year term$1,800/month on a 1-year term
Free trial14 days free, card required14 days free, card required14 days free, card required14 days free, card required
Team members1310Unlimited
SupportEmailEmailPriority email and an onboarding callNamed contact and a shared Slack channel
Agents
Agents in the Demo Workspace135Unlimited
Agents in your own workspace and in Client WorkspacesUnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimited
Clients and payments
Included Client WorkspacesNone1415
Each additional Client WorkspaceThe Client pays at least $200The Client pays at least $200The Client pays at least $200The Client pays at least $100
Transaction fee on Client paymentsCard processing is Stripe’s actual cost, with no markup4% + card processing3.8% + card processing3% + card processing1.5% + card processing
Monthly usage
For you and your Demo5,000 AI credits · 1,000 runs15,000 AI credits · 5,000 runs30,000 AI credits · 10,000 runs100,000 AI credits · 50,000 runs
In each Client Workspace15,000 AI credits · 2,500 runs15,000 AI credits · 2,500 runs15,000 AI credits · 2,500 runs15,000 AI credits · 2,500 runs
Extra usage packs$20 for 10,000 credits · $10 for 1,000 runs$20 for 10,000 credits · $10 for 1,000 runs$20 for 10,000 credits · $10 for 1,000 runs$20 for 10,000 credits · $10 for 1,000 runs, or by contract
Workspace
Demo Workspace and prospect portalIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Slack, Teams and web chatIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Client PortalIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Clients can use their own AI keysIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Client Portal on your own domain and brandNot includedNot includedNot includedIncluded

Prices in USD, plus tax. Velanir is the seller of Client payments. You keep what a Client pays above the workspace base, less the transaction fee; included workspaces have no base.

Plans are sold under our Provider Terms, Scale’s terms included, and Client Workspaces under our Client Terms.

Questions,
answered.

How does the free trial work?

Every plan starts with 14 days free. Every plan asks for a card when you sign up; nothing is charged before the 14 days end. We email you a reminder 7 days before your first charge. If you cancel during the 14 days, you aren’t charged. The trial comes once per organization, and changing plans during it keeps the same end date.

Can I cancel?

Yes. A cancellation takes effect at the end of the month you’ve paid for, or on Scale at the end of the term, and you can undo it until then.

What happens when I change plans?

An upgrade applies at once: you pay the difference for the rest of the month, your renewal date stays, and the larger allowance is added straight away. A downgrade takes effect at the end of the month you’ve paid for, or on Scale at the end of the term. You choose which team members and Demo Agents stay; the rest are switched off, not deleted, and come back if you upgrade. Included Client Workspaces above the new plan’s count become additional workspaces at their next renewal, and their Clients are told.

What is the transaction fee?

Velanir is the seller of your Clients’ payments. On each one you pay your plan’s fee (4%, 3.8%, 3% or 1.5%) plus Stripe’s actual card processing cost, with no markup. Your statement shows the two as one transaction fee.

What is a Client Workspace, and who pays for it?

A Client Workspace is where you run Agents for one Client, with its own knowledge, Agents and monthly usage. Starter includes none, Growth 1, Business 4 and Scale 15. Each additional workspace is paid for by the Client: at least $200 a month, or $100 on Scale. You keep what the Client pays above that, less the transaction fee.

How does usage work?

Each plan includes monthly AI credits and runs for you and your Demo, and every Client Workspace gets its own 15,000 AI credits and 2,500 runs a month. Need more? Packs cost $20 for 10,000 credits and $10 for 1,000 runs. Clients can also use their own AI keys.

How do Scale’s terms work?

Scale is billed monthly on a 3-year term at $1,500 a month or a 1-year term at $1,800 a month, plus tax, after the same 14 days free as every plan. A term renews for the same length unless you cancel before it ends, and we email you a reminder 30 days before. Cancelling or changing plan takes effect at the end of the term. You can move from a 1-year to a 3-year term at any time, from your next monthly renewal, and from a 3-year to a 1-year term at the end of the term. For a custom contract, talk to our sales team.

Not sure which plan fits?

Book a walkthrough and we’ll help you choose. Every plan starts with 14 days free.